Programme

 
 
Preliminary list of researchers who have accepted to give a talk:
 
  • Jon Berrick (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Pavle Blagojevic (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany  & Mathematical Institute SASA Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Dan Cohen (Louisiana State University, USA)
  • Juan Gonzalez Meneses (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain)
  • Tetsuya Ito (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Toshitake Kohno (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Mustafa Korkmaz (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
  • Luis Paris (Université de Bourgogne, France)
  • Dale Rolfsen (University of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Paolo Salvatore (Universita' di Roma "Tor Vergata", Italy)
  • Dev Sinha (University of Oregon, USA)
  • Michal Stukow (Gdansk University, Poland)
  • Blazej Szepietowski (Gdansk University, Poland)
  • Dai Tamaki (Shinshu University, Japan)
  • Ulrike Tillmann (Oxford University, UK)
  • Jie Wu (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Miguel Xicoténcatl (CINVESTAV, Mexico)

Proposals approved by the Scientific Committee to give a communication:

  • Andres Angel (Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia)
  • Lauren Bandklayder (Northwestern University, USA)
  • Valeriy Bardakov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
  • María Cumplido (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain / Université de Rennes 1, France)
  • Celeste Damiani (Osaka City University, Japan)
  • Ramon Flores (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain)
  • Jean Fromentin (Université du Littoral Côte d'Opale, France)
  • Joseph Gordon (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
  • Ruizhi Huang (Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, China)
  • Cesar Augusto Ipanaque Zapata (ICMC-USP, Brazil)
  • Ben Knudsen (Harvard University, USA)
  • Daciberg Lima Gonçalves (Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil)
  • Waclaw Marzantowicz (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
  • Cristina Palmer-Anghel (Université Paris Diderot, France)
  • Martin Palmer-Anghel (Universitat Bonn, Germany)
  • Carolina Pereiro (UFES, Brazil)
  • Hari Rau-Murthy (University of Notre Dame, USA)
  • David Recio-Mitter (University of Aberdeen, UK)
  • José Gregorio Rodríguez Nieto (Universidad Nacional de Colombia, sede Medellín, Colombia)
  • Weslem Silva (UESC, Brazil)
  • Yana Teplitskaya (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
  • Juliana Roberta Theodoro de Lima (UFAL, Brazil)